POWER · REPUTATION · FOREVER New We're proud to announce our open-source PR Agency Platform — self-host your agency site. Learn more →
Efferre Communication logo

Efferre Communication

Efferre Communication is a public relations agency based in Quattromiglia (founded 2013).

Quattromiglia Founded 2013 1-10 employees

This profile is unclaimed. Register as an agency to claim it.

About Efferre Communication

Efferre Communication is a public relations and communications agency based in Quattromiglia, Italy, founded in 2013. The agency's name and tagline—"Due lettere, due persone, un progetto innovativo"—reflect a focused, hands-on approach to integrated communication. Operating from its headquarters at 126 Via Kennedy in Quattromiglia, Calabria, Efferre Communication positions itself as a partner for businesses and organizations seeking to bridge traditional media with digital innovation. The agency's core philosophy centers on blending client work with creative ideas, ensuring that each project communicates effectively across multiple channels.

Core Approach: Integrating Digital and Traditional PR

Efferre Communication specializes in what it calls "comunicazione integrata ad alto tasso di innovazione," or integrated communication with a high rate of innovation. This approach recognizes that modern PR requires a seamless blend of online and offline efforts. The agency's services span web development, social media marketing, press office management, political communication, app creation, and training. By covering these areas, Efferre Communication aims to provide a comprehensive toolkit for clients looking to build or refresh their brand presence. The agency's location in Quattromiglia, Italy, allows it to serve local businesses while also tapping into the broader Italian market for public relations and digital marketing needs.

Key Services and Specialties

Efferre Communication offers a range of services tailored to different client needs. Below is a summary of their likely capabilities based on their stated offerings:

  • Social Media Marketing: Managing presence on social networks through communication plans that reflect the client's image and work. This includes content creation, community management, and strategy development.
  • Web Development: Planning and organizing websites with features like blogs, photo galleries, press reviews, and other elements to tell the client's story and showcase products. The agency treats websites as a key business window.
  • Press Office (Ufficio Stampa): Handling media relations with newspapers, online publications, and blogs to ensure visibility for events and projects. This includes both traditional print and digital outlets.
  • Political Communication: Helping candidates and public figures amplify their voice in electoral competitions using web tools, focusing on commitment, projects, and community programs.
  • App Development: Creating customized mobile applications for various devices, moving business from paper to smartphone.
  • Training: Offering sessions for company staff on web and social media topics, as well as broader communication methods.

These services suggest that Efferre Communication is well-suited for clients who need a single agency to handle both the creative and technical sides of communication, from content marketing to digital infrastructure.

Ideal Client Profile

Efferre Communication is a good fit for small to medium-sized businesses, political candidates, public institutions, and organizations in Quattromiglia and across Italy that require a hands-on, integrated approach to communication. The agency's focus on training also makes it suitable for companies looking to upskill their internal teams in digital and social media strategies. Because Efferre Communication covers everything from app development to press office management, it can serve as a one-stop shop for clients who want consistency across their communication channels. The agency's emphasis on innovation and personal service suggests it works best with clients who value collaboration and tailored solutions rather than one-size-fits-all packages.

Key facts

  • Team size: 1-10 employees
  • Headquarters: 126 Via Kennedy, Quattromiglia, Calabria, Italy, 87036
  • Address: 126 Via Kennedy , Quattromiglia Calabria Italy 87036

Keywords & focus

Topics and areas Efferre Communication works with.

  • blog
  • content marketing
  • comunicazione web
  • social media marketing
  • digital pr
  • social media
  • app
  • comunicazione pubblica
  • web marketing
  • ufficio stampa
  • formazione
  • public relations & communications services
  • online media
  • media
  • marketing & advertising
  • consumer internet
  • consumers
  • internet
  • information technology & services
  • training

Industries served by Efferre Communication

Efferre Communication works with clients across 1 sectors. Whether you are a startup or an enterprise, they can support your PR and communications goals.

  • public relations & communications

Frequently asked questions about Efferre Communication

Common questions and answers about Efferre Communication, their services, location, and how to work with them.

Where is Efferre Communication located?
Efferre Communication is headquartered in Quattromiglia.
What services does Efferre Communication offer?
Efferre Communication offers media relations, communications strategy, and public relations. They help brands with public relations, media outreach, and strategic communications.
What industries does Efferre Communication serve?
Efferre Communication serves clients in public relations & communications. They work with startups, scale-ups, and enterprises across these sectors.
Is Efferre Communication a verified PR agency?
Efferre Communication is listed on Online PR. Verification status is shown on their profile.
How can I contact Efferre Communication?
You can visit their website at http://www.efferrecommunication.it
How many reviews does Efferre Communication have?
Efferre Communication has 0 client reviews with an average rating of 0.0 out of 5.
When was Efferre Communication founded?
Efferre Communication was founded in 2013.

Share your experience

Be the first to leave a review for Efferre Communication.

Log in to leave a review for this agency.

Are you Efferre Communication?

This profile hasn't been claimed yet. Claim it to start receiving quote requests directly from clients, manage your listing, and respond to leads.

Claim this listing

Looking for Efferre Communication? Visit their website to contact them directly.

Publish your story

Deploy to the network. Verify your email and we’ll review it for our Newsroom.

Publish Story