POWER · REPUTATION · FOREVER New We're proud to announce our open-source PR Agency Platform — self-host your agency site. Learn more →
Power Move Marketing logo

Power Move Marketing

Power Move Marketing is a public relations agency based in United States.

United States

This profile is unclaimed. Register as an agency to claim it.

About Power Move Marketing

Power Move Marketing works with a range of clients, from startups and small businesses to non-profits and growing enterprises, all of whom share a common need: to be found online and turn that visibility into tangible results. The agency positions itself as a practical partner for organizations that may not have large in-house marketing teams but still need a professional web presence, active social media channels, and a steady flow of organic search traffic. While the firm’s official focus is on public relations and communications, its day-to-day work leans heavily into the digital tactics that support those goals—namely web design, social media management, and search engine optimization.

How Power Move Marketing Helps

Rather than offering a one-size-fits-all package, Power Move Marketing approaches each engagement with a focus on measurable outcomes. The agency’s stated mission is to be “results-driven,” which in practice means setting clear benchmarks for website traffic, lead generation, and engagement before launching any campaign. For a startup, this might involve building a first website that converts visitors into email subscribers. For a charity, it could mean running a social media campaign that drives donations during a year-end push. For a mid-sized company, the work often centers on improving search rankings for high-intent keywords that bring in qualified leads.

The agency’s communications background also means it understands the importance of messaging consistency. Whether through a redesigned website, a series of LinkedIn posts, or an SEO-optimized blog, Power Move Marketing ensures that the tone and value proposition remain aligned across all channels. This integrated approach helps clients avoid the common pitfall of having a polished website but a disjointed social presence, or vice versa.

Core Services and Specialties

Based on the agency’s stated focus areas and its emphasis on digital marketing, the following services are likely part of its core offering. These are the kinds of capabilities that a firm like Power Move Marketing would typically provide to support both public relations and broader communications goals:

  • Custom website design and development, including mobile-responsive layouts and user experience optimization
  • Search engine optimization (SEO) covering on-page technical fixes, keyword research, and content strategy
  • Social media management, including content calendars, community engagement, and paid social advertising
  • Content creation such as blog posts, case studies, and press releases that serve both PR and SEO purposes
  • Digital public relations, including outreach to online publications and influencer collaborations to build backlinks and brand authority
  • Analytics and reporting to track campaign performance and refine strategies over time

Because the agency serves clients worldwide, its deliverables are designed to be scalable. A local business might need only a basic website and monthly social posts, while an e-commerce company could require a full-fledged SEO campaign with technical audits and link building. Power Move Marketing appears to adapt its scope based on the client’s maturity and budget, which makes it a viable option for organizations that are just starting to formalize their marketing efforts.

Location and Reach

Power Move Marketing is based in the United States, and while the agency’s headquarters is listed without a specific city, its reach is clearly not limited by geography. The firm states that it supports businesses worldwide, which suggests a remote-friendly operation that can collaborate with clients across different time zones. This is a practical setup for a digital marketing agency, as most of the work—web design, SEO audits, content writing, and social media scheduling—can be done entirely online. For clients in the U.S., working with a domestic agency can be advantageous for communication, payment processing, and understanding local market nuances, even if the actual services are delivered digitally.

That said, being based in the United States also means Power Move Marketing is familiar with the competitive landscape of the American digital market. The agency understands what it takes to rank for local searches, engage with U.S.-based audiences on platforms like Facebook and Instagram, and craft messaging that resonates with American consumers. At the same time, its global client base likely exposes it to diverse industries and marketing challenges, which can bring a broader perspective to each new project.

Who Should Consider Working with Power Move Marketing

Power Move Marketing is a good fit for organizations that need a hands-on, practical approach to their online presence without the overhead of a full in-house team. Startups that need a professional website and a basic SEO foundation will find the agency’s web design and search services directly useful. Non-profits and charities looking to amplify their message through social media and digital PR can benefit from the firm’s communications background. Small to mid-sized enterprises that want to improve their organic visibility but don’t have the time to manage an SEO campaign internally are also well matched.

Ultimately, Power Move Marketing positions itself as a straightforward, results-oriented partner for businesses that want to grow their digital footprint. By combining web design, social media, and SEO under one roof, the agency offers a convenient way to address multiple marketing needs at once. For those in the United States or abroad who are ready to invest in a more structured online strategy, Power Move Marketing provides a reasonable starting point—especially for organizations that value clear reporting and a focus on outcomes over flashy but unmeasurable tactics.

Keywords & focus

Topics and areas Power Move Marketing works with.

  • digital marketing

Industries served by Power Move Marketing

Power Move Marketing works with clients across 1 sectors. Whether you are a startup or an enterprise, they can support your PR and communications goals.

  • public relations & communications

Frequently asked questions about Power Move Marketing

Common questions and answers about Power Move Marketing, their services, location, and how to work with them.

Where is Power Move Marketing located?
Power Move Marketing is headquartered in multiple locations.
What services does Power Move Marketing offer?
Power Move Marketing offers media relations, communications strategy, and public relations. They help brands with public relations, media outreach, and strategic communications.
What industries does Power Move Marketing serve?
Power Move Marketing serves clients in public relations & communications. They work with startups, scale-ups, and enterprises across these sectors.
Is Power Move Marketing a verified PR agency?
Power Move Marketing is listed on Online PR. Verification status is shown on their profile.
How can I contact Power Move Marketing?
You can visit their website at https://powermovemarketing.com
How many reviews does Power Move Marketing have?
Power Move Marketing has 0 client reviews with an average rating of 0.0 out of 5.

Share your experience

Be the first to leave a review for Power Move Marketing.

Log in to leave a review for this agency.

Are you Power Move Marketing?

This profile hasn't been claimed yet. Claim it to start receiving quote requests directly from clients, manage your listing, and respond to leads.

Claim this listing

Looking for Power Move Marketing? Visit their website to contact them directly.

Publish your story

Deploy to the network. Verify your email and we’ll review it for our Newsroom.

Publish Story