SUNSHINE MAKERS
SUNSHINE MAKERS is a public relations agency based in Paris (founded 2019).
This profile is unclaimed. Register as an agency to claim it.
About SUNSHINE MAKERS
Sunshine Makers is a public relations and communications agency based in Paris, France, that specializes in experiential marketing, brand storytelling, and community engagement. Founded in 2019, the agency focuses on creating positive impact through innovative events and communication strategies. With a team that brings over 20 years of combined experience, Sunshine Makers works across industries including non-profit, marketing and advertising, and public relations. Their approach is built on the belief that every interaction can make a positive difference, aiming to foster win-win-win outcomes for clients, teams, and the community.
Services and Specialties
Sunshine Makers offers a range of services centered around brand activation, creative storytelling, and event management. Their work often involves transforming brand challenges into opportunities for connection and growth. The agency is known for its hands-on, workshop-based methodology, including their signature Sunshine Hour workshops, which are designed to inspire engagement and collaboration. Below is a list of their likely service offerings based on their industry focus and keywords:
- Brand content and storytelling
- Influence and social media strategies
- Event planning and management (digital and in-real-life)
- Creative workshops and project coaching
- Community engagement and customer activation
- PR campaigns and impact storytelling
- Branding and marketing communications
Methodology and Approach
Sunshine Makers operates with a set of core values that guide their projects: community, synergy, authenticity, creativity, and energy. Their methodology emphasizes positive momentum and creative problem-solving. The agency often uses unconventional methods to ensure memorable outcomes for events and campaigns. For example, their Sunshine Hour workshops are structured to foster connection and team pride, while their communication strategies aim to empower future generations. Sunshine Makers also focuses on building long-term relationships with clients, treating each project as an opportunity to generate positive change. This approach is particularly relevant for organizations looking to enhance brand loyalty through authentic engagement.
Location and Market Presence
Based in Paris, Ile-de-France, France, Sunshine Makers is well-positioned to serve both local and international clients. The agency's Parisian base allows them to tap into a vibrant creative ecosystem, drawing on the city's rich cultural and business networks. Their work often involves digital and in-real-life events, making them adaptable to various markets. Sunshine Makers has built a reputation for blending strategic thinking with hands-on execution, which is evident in their project coaching and impact storytelling techniques. For brands seeking to build positive momentum through community-focused campaigns, Sunshine Makers offers a grounded, results-oriented partnership.
Sunshine Makers is a good fit for organizations—particularly in the non-profit, marketing, and advertising sectors—that value authentic storytelling and want to create meaningful connections with their audiences. Their emphasis on workshops and experiential events makes them ideal for brands looking to move beyond traditional advertising and engage customers through shared experiences. Whether you're a startup or an established company, Sunshine Makers can help transform your brand challenges into inspiring opportunities, all while staying true to their Parisian roots and commitment to positive impact.
Key facts
- Team size: 1-10 employees
- Headquarters: Paris, Ile-de-France, France
- Address: Paris Ile-de-France France
- SIC codes: 7389
Keywords & focus
Topics and areas SUNSHINE MAKERS works with.
- brand content
- marketing
- branding
- influence
- innovation
- social media
- events
- communication
- creative
- public relations
- public relations & communications services
- brand storytelling
- event planning & management
- non-profit
- creative storytelling
- marketing & advertising
- storytelling
- workshops
- brand activation
- customer engagement
- event management
- sunshine hour workshops
- community engagement
- digital and irl events
- project coaching
- impact storytelling techniques
- advertising agencies
- pr campaigns
- positive momentum
- creative workshops
- +26 more
Technologies
Microsoft Office 365, Slack, Adobe Media Optimizer, Vimeo, Cedexis Radar, Squarespace ECommerce, YouTube, Mobile Friendly, Android, Micro
Industries served by SUNSHINE MAKERS
SUNSHINE MAKERS works with clients across 1 sectors. Whether you are a startup or an enterprise, they can support your PR and communications goals.
- public relations & communications
Other PR agencies in Paris
If you are looking for alternatives or more options in Paris, here are other public relations agencies in the same city you can compare.
Frequently asked questions about SUNSHINE MAKERS
Common questions and answers about SUNSHINE MAKERS, their services, location, and how to work with them.
- Where is SUNSHINE MAKERS located?
- SUNSHINE MAKERS is headquartered in Paris.
- What services does SUNSHINE MAKERS offer?
- SUNSHINE MAKERS offers media relations, communications strategy, and public relations. They help brands with public relations, media outreach, and strategic communications.
- What industries does SUNSHINE MAKERS serve?
- SUNSHINE MAKERS serves clients in public relations & communications. They work with startups, scale-ups, and enterprises across these sectors.
- Is SUNSHINE MAKERS a verified PR agency?
- SUNSHINE MAKERS is listed on Online PR. Verification status is shown on their profile.
- How can I contact SUNSHINE MAKERS?
- You can visit their website at http://www.sunshine-makers.com
- How many reviews does SUNSHINE MAKERS have?
- SUNSHINE MAKERS has 0 client reviews with an average rating of 0.0 out of 5.
- When was SUNSHINE MAKERS founded?
- SUNSHINE MAKERS was founded in 2019.
Share your experience
Be the first to leave a review for SUNSHINE MAKERS.
Are you SUNSHINE MAKERS?
This profile hasn't been claimed yet. Claim it to start receiving quote requests directly from clients, manage your listing, and respond to leads.
Claim this listingLooking for SUNSHINE MAKERS? Visit their website to contact them directly.